Delegates List

Petros Alafasos, Client Relationship Manager, Marine & Offshore, Hellenic Lloyd’s SA

• Dimitris Andreadakis, Member, MARTECMA

• Ioannis Antoniou, Business Adviser, Intrasoft International

• Ioannis Arabatzis, Managing Director, NanoPhos Marine SA

• Nikolaos Arkadis, Managing / Technical Director, Empire Navigation Inc

• Nikolaos Benetatos, Technical Manager, Marine Management Services MC

• Stamatis Bourboulis, General Manager, Euronav Shipmanagement (Hellas) Ltd

• Bill Box, Senior Manager Commercial, Area Manager Greece & Cyprus, INTERTANKO

• Alex Carcantzos, International Marine Consultant

• Georgia Chalari, Technical & Safety Coordinator, Blue Planet Shipping Ltd

• Apostolos Charalampopoulos, MSc, Process Design Engineer, Farad SA

• George Christopoulos, Marine Opetations Director LAROS, Prisma Electronics SA

• Zois Dagkaris, Procurement Manager, Euronav Ship Management Hellas

• Michael Dannesboe, Director, Maestro Shipping SA

• John Dimitracopoulos, Marine Consultant

• Maria Dimitrakopoulou, Senior Manager, EY

• Christos Dimitriadis, Deputy Technical Manager, Optimum Marine Management Ltd & Optimum Ship Services Ltd

• Dimitrios Dimitriadis, Chief Strategy Officer, Stalwart Management Ltd

• Dimitris Dimopoulos, Assistant Manager Commercial, Assistant Area Manager Greece & Cyprus, INTERTANKO

• Kostas Drivas, Technical Manager, Marla Shipmanagement Inc

• Sabina Dziurman, Director for Greece & Cyprus, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)

• Antonios Faraklas, Managing Director, Chartworld Shipping Corporation

• Antonios Fringas, COO SQLearn

• Dimitrios Galonis, Commercial Manager, Kinetic Shipping

• Konstantinos Gatsos, Technical Manager, Seatribute Shipmanagement

• Epameinondas Georgakopoulos, Technical Project Manager, TMS Dry Ltd

• Antonios Georgantzis, Technical Manager, Consolidated Marine Management Inc

• Christos Georgousopoulos, DPA/CSO-Newbuildings Manager, Ariston Navigation Corp

• Haris Giantzikis, Technical Manager, Arcadia Shipmanagement Co Ltd

• Spyridon Gkinis, Technical Manager, Tri Bulk Shipping Ltd

• Harry Hajimichael, General Manager, Tsakos Shipping and Trading SA

• Stavros Hatzigrigoris, Managing Director, Maran Gas Maritime IncChairmanMARTECMA

• Michalis Hatzimanolis, DPA/CSO, Orpheus Marine Transport Corp

• Loizos Isaias, Manager Maritime Service Centre & Advisory, DNV GL

• Nikolaos Kakalis, Technology & Projects Manager, Consolidated Marine Management Inc

• Epameinondas Kalinderis, Technical Manager, Optimum Marine Management Ltd

• Yannis Kappas, Ships Performance Manager, Atlantic Bulk Carriers Management Ltd

• Kosmas Karagiannidis, Technical Manager, Clemko Ship Management SA

• Stavros Karamperidis, Lecturer in Maritime Economics, University of Plymouth

• Elias Kariambas, Director, ABS

• Kostas Klapanis, Manager - Business Development, ABS

• Constantine Koronakis, CEO, D. Koronakis SA

• Michael Kostazos, Technical Manager, Third Millenium Shipping Ltd

• Panos Kourkountis, Technical Director, Sea Traders SA

• Dimitris Koutsaftis, Research and Development Manager, Environmental Protection Engineering SA

• Anastasia Kouvertari, CYnergy (EU) Project Manager, Hellenic Lloyd’s SA

• George Laios, Deputy CEO, Intermodal Shipbrokers

• Marios Logothetis, Senior Research and Innovation Manager, Intrasoft International SA

• Georgios Lytras, Superintendent Engineer, Coral Shipping Corp

• Panagiotis Mallios, Managing Director, SeaBright

• George Mantalos, Technical Manager, Starbulk SA

• Leonidas Margetis, Environmental Engineer, Tsakos Columbia Shipmanagement

• Gerasimos Michalitsis, New Ventures, Intrasoft International

• Dimitris Monioudis, Technical Director, Rethymnis & Kulukundis Ltd

• Konstantinos Nikoletopoulos, Financial Planning Manager, Intracom Holdings

• Lia Panagopoulou, Marketing, Tsavliris Maritime Group

• Christos Papakis, Administrative Officer, HEMEXPO

• Dimitris Patrikios, General Manager / COO, Springfield Shipping / Olympic Shipping

• Yanna Pavlopoulou, Managing Partner, CommonLawgic

• Stella Petritsi, Solicitor, Thomas Cooper International

• Helen Polychronopoulou, President of the BoD, HEMEXPO

• Theodoros Polydoros, Business Development Manager, World Marine Corp

• Athanasios Potsis, President, Hellenic Association of Space Industry

• George Pratikakis, Managing Director, NAP Engineering PC

• Jesper Rasmussen, Managing Director, Maestro Technical Shipmanagement

• Dragos Rauta, Technical Director, INTERTANKO

• George Simotas, Superintendent Engineer, Union Commercial Incorporated

• Konstantinos Stampedakis, MD & Director of Research, Development & Engineering Dept, ERMA FIRST ESK Engineering Solutions SA

• Andreas Syrigos, Adviser, Hellenic Short Sea Shipowners Association

• George Teriakidis, Regional Business Development Manager, DNV GL

• Christos Theodorakopoulos, Senior Performance Engineer, Minerva Marine

• Theophanis Theophanous, Managing Director, Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement (Hellas) SPLLC

• Simon Triantafyllidis, Technical Manager, Katsikis & Sigalas Ltd

• Olga Trifili, Administrative Assistant, D. Koronakis SA

• George Tsavliris, Principal, Tsavliris Salvage Group

• Fotios Tsopouroglou, Technical Manager, Irika Shipping SA

• Despoina Tzova, Attache of Economic and Commercial Affairs, Hellenic Ministry of Foreign Affairs

• Nikolas Vaporis, New Construction Manager, Hellenic Lloyd’s

• Andreas Varelas, Undergraduate Student, Newcastle University

• Ioanna Vitta, Partner, Thomas Cooper International

• Kostas Vlachos, COO, Consolidated Marine Management Inc

• George Vozikis, Director, Hellenic Short Sea Shipowners Association

• Nina Zachariades, Business Development Director, Polteco Inc

• Panos Zachariadis, Technical Director, Atlantic Bulk Carriers Management Ltd

• Panos Zavlagas, Technical Manager, Byzantine Maritime Gas