Logo

Delegates List

Petros Alafasos, Client Relationship Manager, Marine & Offshore, Hellenic Lloyd’s SA

• Dimitris Andreadakis, Member, MARTECMA

• Ioannis Antoniou, ICT Consultant, Intrasoft International

• Ioannis Arabatzis, Managing Director, NanoPhos Marine SA

• Nikolaos Arkadis, Managing / Technical Director, Empire Navigation Inc

• Athanasios Athanasopoulos, CEO, UTECO

• Varvara Basdeki, Communications Manager, SQLearn

• Nicholas Belegris, Technical Manager, Fafalios Ltd

• Nikolaos Benetatos, Technical Manager, Marine Management Services MC

• Stamatis Bourboulis, General Manager, Euronav Shipmanagement (Hellas) Ltd

• Bill Box, Senior Manager Commercial, Area Manager Greece & Cyprus, INTERTANKO

• Alex Carcantzos, International Marine Consultant

• Georgia Chalari, Technical & Safety Coordinator, Blue Planet Shipping Ltd

• Apostolos Charalampopoulos, MSc, Process Design Engineer, Farad SA

• Betty Charalampopoulou, CEO, Geosystems Hellas SA

• George Christopoulos, Marine Opetations Director LAROS, Prisma Electronics SA

• Zois Dagkaris, Procurement Manager, Euronav Ship Management Hellas

• Michael Dannesboe, Director, Maestro Shipping SA

• Kostas Datsios, Naval Architect - Marine Consultant, Atermon Marine Ltd

• Stathis Datsios, Naval Architect, Atermon Marine Ltd

• John Dimitracopoulos, Marine Consultant

• Maria Dimitrakopoulou, Senior Manager, EY

• Christos Dimitriadis, Deputy Technical Manager, Optimum Marine Management Ltd & Optimum Ship Services Ltd

• Dimitrios Dimitriadis, Chief Strategy Officer, Stalwart Management Ltd

• Dimitris Dimopoulos, Assistant Manager Commercial, Assistant Area Manager Greece & Cyprus, INTERTANKO

• Stelios Drakakis, Senior Shipyard Representative, UMAR | WSR

• Kostas Drivas, Technical Manager, Marla Shipmanagement Inc

• Sabina Dziurman, Director for Greece & Cyprus, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)

• Antonios Faraklas, Managing Director, Chartworld Shipping Corporation

• Athena Foka, Head of Executive Authority of PPA, Ministry of Maritime Affairs and Insular Policy

• Antonios Fringas, COO SQLearn

• Dimitrios Galonis, Commercial Manager, Kinetic Shipping

• Konstantinos Gatsos, Technical Manager, Seatribute Shipmanagement

• Epameinondas Georgakopoulos, Technical Project Manager, TMS Dry Ltd

• Antonios Georgantzis, Technical Manager, Consolidated Marine Management Inc

• Christos Georgousopoulos, DPA/CSO-Newbuildings Manager, Ariston Navigation Corp

• Haris Giantzikis, Technical Manager, Arcadia Shipmanagement Co Ltd

• Spyridon Gkinis, Technical Manager, Tri Bulk Shipping Ltd

• George Goumas, New Business Development, SQLearn

• Spyros Goumas, Managing Director, SQLearn

• Harry Hajimichael, General Manager, Tsakos Shipping and Trading SA

• Stavros Hatzigrigoris, Managing Director, Maran Gas Maritime IncChairmanMARTECMA

• Michalis Hatzimanolis, DPA/CSO, Orpheus Marine Transport Corp

• Geroge Hydraios, Marketing Manager, UTECO

• Loizos Isaias, Manager Maritime Service Centre & Advisory, DNV GL

• Nikolaos Kakalis, Technology & Projects Manager, Consolidated Marine Management Inc

• Epameinondas Kalinderis, Technical Manager, Optimum Marine Management Ltd

• Maria Kalogianni, E-Learning Consultant, SQLearn

• Yannis Kappas, Ships Performance Manager, Atlantic Bulk Carriers Management Ltd

• Kosmas Karagiannidis, Technical Manager, Clemko Ship Management SA

• Stavros Karamperidis, Lecturer in Maritime Economics, University of Plymouth

• Elias Kariambas, Director, ABS

• Anna Maria Kasimati, Project Manager, Rockwell Group

• Gregory Kazantzis, Technical Resource Manager, DNV GL

• Kostas Klapanis, Manager - Business Development, ABS

• Vassilios Klis, BD&M Manager, ISI Hellas SA

Vangelis Kollias, Technology Development Director, Teletel SA

• Angeliki Koliomichou, Features Editor, Naftika Chronika

• Sofia Kordikori, Administration Assistant, Hellenic Association of Space Industry

• Constantine Koronakis, CEO, D. Koronakis SA

• Michael Kostazos, Technical Manager, Third Millenium Shipping Ltd

• Dimitris Kostianis, International Transport & Maritime Transport Consultant

• Panos Kourkountis, Technical Director, Sea Traders SA

• Dimitris Koutsaftis, Research and Development Manager, Environmental Protection Engineering SA

Efrosini Koutsouki, Officer, SQLearn

• Anastasia Kouvertari, CYnergy (EU) Project Manager, Hellenic Lloyd’s SA

• Christos Kyriazoglou, Chief Business Development Officer, INASCO Hellas

• George Laios, Deputy CEO, Intermodal Shipbrokers

• Marios Logothetis, Senior Research and Innovation Manager, Intrasoft International SA

• Georgios Lytras, Superintendent Engineer, Coral Shipping Corp

• George Maglaras, Client Care Manager Greece & Cyprus, Lloyd's Register

• Ioanna Malagardi, Project Evaluator, Public Sector

• Panagiotis Mallios, Managing Director, SeaBright

• George Mantalos, Technical Manager, Starbulk SA

• Leonidas Margetis, Environmental Engineer, Tsakos Columbia Shipmanagement

• Gerasimos Michalitsis, New Ventures, Intrasoft International

• Dimitris Monioudis, Technical Director, Rethymnis & Kulukundis Ltd

• George Natar, E-Learning Consultant, SQLearn

• Konstantinos Nikoletopoulos, Financial Planning Manager, Intracom Holdings

• Deppy Pagkou, E-Learning Consultant, SQLearn

• Lia Panagopoulou, Marketing, Tsavliris Maritime Group

• Christos Papakis, Administrative Officer, HEMEXPO

• Dimitris Patrikios, General Manager / COO, Springfield Shipping / Olympic Shipping

• Yanna Pavlopoulou, Managing Partner, CommonLawgic

• Stella Petritsi, Solicitor, Thomas Cooper International

• Pericles Pilides, Director, Pilides Creator

• Helen Polychronopoulou, President of the BoD, HEMEXPO

• Theodoros Polydoros, Business Development Manager, World Marine Corp

• Athanasios Potsis, President, Hellenic Association of Space Industry

• George Pratikakis, Managing Director, NAP Engineering PC

• Georgia Psoni, CEO, Heron Engineering

• Jesper Rasmussen, Managing Director, Maestro Technical Shipmanagement

• Dragos Rauta, Technical Director, INTERTANKO

• Nikolaos Rokas, Naval Architect and Marine Engineer Partner, Ocean Finance

• Markus Rufer, President, Scorpius Space Launch Company

• George Simotas, Superintendent Engineer, Union Commercial Incorporated

• Konstantinos Stampedakis, MD & Director of Research, Development & Engineering Dept, ERMA FIRST ESK Engineering Solutions SA

• Andreas Syrigos, Adviser, Hellenic Short Sea Shipowners Association

• George Teriakidis, Regional Business Development Manager, DNV GL

• Christos Theodorakopoulos, Senior Performance Engineer, Minerva Marine

• Theophanis Theophanous, Managing Director, Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement (Hellas) SPLLC

• Simon Triantafyllidis, Technical Manager, Katsikis & Sigalas Ltd

• Olga Trifili, Administrative Assistant, D. Koronakis SA

• George Tsavliris, Principal, Tsavliris Salvage Group

• Fotios Tsopouroglou, Technical Manager, Irika Shipping SA

• Despoina Tzova, Attache of Economic and Commercial Affairs, Hellenic Ministry of Foreign Affairs

• Nikolas Vaporis, New Construction Manager, Hellenic Lloyd’s

• Andreas Varelas, Undergraduate Student, Newcastle University

• Ioanna Vitta, Partner, Thomas Cooper International

• Kostas Vlachos, COO, Consolidated Marine Management Inc

• George Vozikis, Director, Hellenic Short Sea Shipowners Association

• Nina Zachariades, Business Development Director, Polteco Inc

• Panos Zachariadis, Technical Director, Atlantic Bulk Carriers Management Ltd

• Iason Zacharioudakis, Technical Director, Ocean Finance

• Panagiotis Zacharioudakis, Managing Director, Ocean Finance

• Panos Zavlagas, Technical Manager, Byzantine Maritime Gas

 

Template Design © Joomla Templates | GavickPro. All rights reserved.